Is Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory caramelised onion flavor is balanced and noticeable; thin rounds toast to a crisp edge with a slightly tender center. Often used as a quick base for cheese, dips, open-faced sandwiches, or mini pizzas. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste and versatility, with occasional comments about fragility in handling and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (75%), Tapioca Starch, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Golden Kibbled Onion (2.5%), Honey, Sea Salt, Raising Agent; Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Oats.

Check Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking