Is Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-savory caramelised onion flavor is balanced and noticeable; thin rounds toast to a crisp edge with a slightly tender center. Often used as a quick base for cheese, dips, open-faced sandwiches, or mini pizzas. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste and versatility, with occasional comments about fragility in handling and portability.

Description
Sweet-savory caramelised onion flavor is balanced and noticeable; thin rounds toast to a crisp edge with a slightly tender center. Often used as a quick base for cheese, dips, open-faced sandwiches, or mini pizzas. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste and versatility, with occasional comments about fragility in handling and portability.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (75%), Tapioca Starch, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Golden Kibbled Onion (2.5%), Honey, Sea Salt, Raising Agent; Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Oats.
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


