Is Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory caramelised onion flavor is balanced and noticeable; thin rounds toast to a crisp edge with a slightly tender center. Often used as a quick base for cheese, dips, open-faced sandwiches, or mini pizzas. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste and versatility, with occasional comments about fragility in handling and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (75%), Tapioca Starch, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Golden Kibbled Onion (2.5%), Honey, Sea Salt, Raising Agent; Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Oats.

Check Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Gluten Free Flatbreads Caramelised Onion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking