Is Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, weighing 5.64 oz, are a popular choice among consumers. These cookies are not overly sweet and have a true chocolate flavor. Made with whole grain oats, they offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. The Stem Ginger Oat Grahams are a great free from option, made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for celiacs. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are a portable snack that can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love the toothsome ginger flavor and appreciate these cookies as a good gluten free ingredient. Moreover, their wholesome bites make them suitable for gifting, while their ability to preserve freshness adds to their appeal.

Description
Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, weighing 5.64 oz, are a popular choice among consumers. These cookies are not overly sweet and have a true chocolate flavor. Made with whole grain oats, they offer the same taste, texture, and crunch as non-gluten free cookies. The Stem Ginger Oat Grahams are a great free from option, made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for celiacs. With only 45 calories per cookie, they are a portable snack that can be enjoyed guilt-free. People love the toothsome ginger flavor and appreciate these cookies as a good gluten free ingredient. Moreover, their wholesome bites make them suitable for gifting, while their ability to preserve freshness adds to their appeal.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS (66%), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, DEMERARA SUGAR, STEM GINGER (6%) (STEM GINGER, SUGAR), TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND GINGER, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GOLDEN SYRUP, SEA SALT.
Check Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Gluten Free Stem Ginger Oat Grahams, 5.64 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


