Is Nairn's Mini Cheese Bake Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, tangy bite-sized crackers deliver a crisp, crumbly texture and pronounced umami note; commonly eaten as quick snacks, with dips, in lunchboxes or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and convenient sizing, while some note strong flavor intensity and occasional breakage during transport, leading to crumbs sometimes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy bite-sized crackers deliver a crisp, crumbly texture and pronounced umami note; commonly eaten as quick snacks, with dips, in lunchboxes or alongside soups and salads. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying crunch and convenient sizing, while some note strong flavor intensity and occasional breakage during transport, leading to crumbs sometimes.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (41%), Cheese (15%) (Milk), Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Carbonates), Natural Flavouring. Contains Milk, Oats.
Check Nairn's Mini Cheese Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairn's Mini Cheese Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nairn's Mini Cheese Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


