Is Nairn's On the Go Fruit & Seed Oatcakes Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Portable round biscuits deliver mildly sweet, tangy notes with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a quick between-meal snack, paired with toppings or spreads, or carried for travel. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenient packaging, consistent crunch, agreeable flavor, and occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and sporadic broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (68%), Currants (12%) (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Flaxseeds (6%), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt .

Check Nairn's On the Go Fruit & Seed Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's On the Go Fruit & Seed Oatcakes is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item