Is Nairn's Original Oat Grahams Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Sustainable Palm Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt. May Contain Milk, Hazelnut, Peanut. Not Suitable If You Ar Allergic To Avenin - A Protein In Oats.

Check Nairn's Original Oat Grahams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast