Is Nairn's Spicy Oatcakes Peri Peri Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (84%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Peri-peri Seasoning (chilli, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Coriander, Bay Leaves), Tomato Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Oats.

Check Nairn's Spicy Oatcakes Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairn's Spicy Oatcakes Peri Peri is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingSandwich