Is Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (80%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Cheese (9%) (Milk), Dehydrated Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder (Smoked Dried Ground Jalapenos), Hickory Smoked Paprika Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichDipping