Is Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (80%), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Cheese (9%) (Milk), Dehydrated Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder (Smoked Dried Ground Jalapenos), Hickory Smoked Paprika Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Daiya Dairy Free Spicy Monterey Jack Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Marketside All Natural Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Nairns Spicy Oatcakes - Smoky Cheese & Chipotle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


