Is Najma Breaded Chicken Nuggets 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat (75%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Potato Starch, Gluten-Free Wheat Fibre, Flavourings (Egg), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Dried Garlic, Yeast, Paprika, Turmeric, Spices

Check Najma Breaded Chicken Nuggets 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchMeal Prep