Is Najma Original Wafer Thin Chicken Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- dextrose
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat (85%), Water, Fibre (sugar Cane), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (e407, E450, E451), Acidity Regulator (e325), Flavouring, Spices, Dextrose, Antioxidant (e301), Preservative (e250)
Check Najma Original Wafer Thin Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Original Wafer Thin Chicken Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


