Is Najma Sliced Turkey Roasted Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey meat
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Meat (95%), Salt, Herbs (Rosemary, Thyme), Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg), Natural Flavouring (Pepper), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilisers (E407, E450, E451), Antioxidants (E301, Rosemary Extract), Preservative (E250)
Check Najma Sliced Turkey Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Najma Sliced Turkey Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Najma Sliced Turkey Roasted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


