No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Najma Smoked Sliced Turkey Rashers 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Meat (92%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Spices (Pepper, Celery ), Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein ( Soya , Corn), Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring (Pepper), Onion Powder, Herbs (Thyme, Marjoram), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Rosemary Extract)

Check Najma Smoked Sliced Turkey Rashers 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Najma Smoked Sliced Turkey Rashers 150g | Spoonful