Is nakd. Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds 10
- cashews 14
almonds 10
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates† 59%, Raisins 15%, Cashews 14%, Almonds 10%, Freeze-dried 1%, Blueberries, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check nakd. Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nakd. Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
nakd. Blueberry Muffin Fruit & Nut Bars 3 x 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


