Is Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 10
  • cashews 14

almonds 10

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nakd blueberry muffin fruit nut bars have garnered positive reviews from people who enjoy the snack. They appreciate the great taste and love the ingredients, perceiving them as all-natural. Additionally, reviewers believe that the bars are gluten-free. These factors contribute to the overall enjoyment of Nakd blueberry muffin fruit nut bars among people who have tried them.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 59%, Raisins 15%, Cashews 14%, Almonds 10%, Freeze-Dried Blueberries 1%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain

Check Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 4x35g is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go