Is Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • almonds 10
  • almonds
  • cashews 15

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry muffin flavored bar offers moist, chewy texture with sweet tart berry notes and mild baked cake impression. Often eaten as a portable snack, breakfast addition, or midday pick me up. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor and convenience, while some report a dense, slightly grainy mouthfeel and modest portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 58%, Cashews 15%, Raisins 15%, Almonds 10%, Blueberries 2%, Natural Flavouring. Soya. Contains: Almonds, Cashew Nuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Soya, Peanuts, Other Nuts.

Check Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Blueberry Muffin Raw Fruit & Nut Bar is available at 3 retailers

AsdaCruelty Free ShopTesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go