Is Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g Pescatarian?

Description
These bars offer a rich, slightly sweet profile with bright tangy notes and a subtle savory crunch; the texture is predominantly chewy with firmer bits. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently cite pleasing flavor, convenience, and occasional texture inconsistency or damaged packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars offer a rich, slightly sweet profile with bright tangy notes and a subtle savory crunch; the texture is predominantly chewy with firmer bits. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently cite pleasing flavor, convenience, and occasional texture inconsistency or damaged packaging.
Ingredients
Dates† 48%, Cashews 30%, Raisins 16%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 6%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


