Is Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These bars offer a rich, slightly sweet profile with bright tangy notes and a subtle savory crunch; the texture is predominantly chewy with firmer bits. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently cite pleasing flavor, convenience, and occasional texture inconsistency or damaged packaging.

Description
These bars offer a rich, slightly sweet profile with bright tangy notes and a subtle savory crunch; the texture is predominantly chewy with firmer bits. Consumers commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or coffee accompaniments. Reviews frequently cite pleasing flavor, convenience, and occasional texture inconsistency or damaged packaging.
Ingredients
Dates† 48%, Cashews 30%, Raisins 16%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 6%, Natural Flavouring, †Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Nakd Cocoa Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4x35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


