Is Nakd Cocoa Delight Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (48%), Cashews (29%), Raisins (17%), Cocoa (6%), A Hint Of Natural Flavouring. May Also Contain Traces Of Soya, Peanuts, Other Nuts.

Check Nakd Cocoa Delight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Cocoa Delight is available at 2 retailers

TescoAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go