Is Nakd Cocoa Hazelnut Protein Bar 45g Soy Free?

Description
This chocolate-like snack features a toasty nutty note and a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, pre/post-workout bite, or quick breakfast addition; customers note convenient portability while reporting mixed impressions of sweetness and firmness in reviews, and overall flavor expectations vary.

Description
This chocolate-like snack features a toasty nutty note and a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, pre/post-workout bite, or quick breakfast addition; customers note convenient portability while reporting mixed impressions of sweetness and firmness in reviews, and overall flavor expectations vary.
Ingredients
Dates 38%, Peanuts 35%, Chicory Fibre 10%, Peanut Flour 8%, Hazelnuts 5%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 3%, Natural Flavourings
Check Nakd Cocoa Hazelnut Protein Bar 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Cocoa Hazelnut Protein Bar 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


