Is Nakd Coffee & walnut Raw Fruit & Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 10
  • cashews 5
  • walnuts 10
  • coconut 2

almonds 10

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 54%, Raisins 18%, Walnuts 10%, Almonds 10%, Cashews 5%, Coconut 2%, Coffee 1%, A Hint Of Natural Flavourings. May Contain Traces Of Soya, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Nakd Coffee & walnut Raw Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast