Is Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews & dates not from britain
  • cashews 51

cashews & dates not from britain

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These compact bars offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and a mild, cookie like sweetness with subtle caramel notes. Reviewers note convenient single serve packaging and easy portability for on the go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel. Opinions vary on portion size and sweetness; many report consistent taste across multiple purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews † 51%, Dates† 49%, †Cashews & Dates not from Britain

Check Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go