Is Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dates & peanuts not from britain
  • peanuts 46

dates & peanuts not from britain

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact bars deliver a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or between meals. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and small portion size concerns and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 53%, Peanuts † 46%, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, †Dates & Peanuts not from Britain

Check Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast