Is Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g Pescatarian?

Description
Compact bars deliver a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or between meals. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and small portion size concerns and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact bars deliver a pronounced nutty, sweet-salty flavor with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or between meals. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and small portion size concerns and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Dates† 53%, Peanuts † 46%, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, †Dates & Peanuts not from Britain
Check Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nakd Peanut Delight Fruit & Nut Bars 4 x 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


