Is Nakd Raw Fruit & Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (40%), Cashews (40%), Raisins (14%), Cocoa (5%), Orange oil.

Check Nakd Raw Fruit & Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Nakd Raw Fruit & Nut Bar | Spoonful