Is Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews 14

cashews 14

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel delivers a balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavor; chewy interior contrasts with small crunchy bits. Often used as a portable between-meals snack, travel bite, or quick pick-me-up. Customer reviews highlight satisfying sweetness, good portability and occasional stickiness or uneven distribution of bits as minor drawbacks, and consistent portion size for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates 53%, Raisins 19%, Cashews 14%, Peanuts 14%, Cornish Sea Salt 1%, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring

Check Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nakd Salted Caramel Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast