Is Nákd strawberry muffin Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluen free oats 6
  • dietary fibre

gluen free oats 6

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dates 60%, raisins 20%, gluen free oats 6%, dietary fibre (tapioca starch) 5%, sunflower seeds 5%, coconut oil 1.5%, popped quinoa 1%, strawberries 1%, a hint of natural flavourings

Check Nákd strawberry muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item