Is Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Dates 53%, Raisins 15%, Cashews 12%, Peanuts 12%, Cocoa Butter 3.5%, Cocoa Mass 1%, Tigernuts 1%, Sea Salt 1%, Rice Flour 0.5%, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin
Check Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Nakd Toffee Chocolish Fruit, Nut & Cocoa Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


