Is Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PLUM PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY PUREE, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™

Check Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie