Is Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PLUM PUREE, BANANA PUREE†, POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY PUREE, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), †RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED™
Check Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked 100% Juice Blend Mighty Berry 64 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Juice · Bottle


