Is NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced, slightly artificial-sweet note; smooth, thick, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or given to children on the go. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some report it can be overly sweet in stores.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced, slightly artificial-sweet note; smooth, thick, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or given to children on the go. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some report it can be overly sweet in stores.
Ingredients
APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E (AS ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


