Is NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced, slightly artificial-sweet note; smooth, thick, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or given to children on the go. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some report it can be overly sweet in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E (AS ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking