Is NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced, slightly artificial-sweet note; smooth, thick, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or given to children on the go. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some report it can be overly sweet in stores.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- as acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced, slightly artificial-sweet note; smooth, thick, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or given to children on the go. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent taste, while some report it can be overly sweet in stores.
Ingredients
APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E (AS ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAKED, BLUE MACHINE, JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


