Is Naked Cold Pressed Juice, Hearty Greens, 12 oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Celery Juice, Apple Juice, Romaine Lettuce Juice, Cucumber Juice, Orange Juice, Spinach Juice, Lemon Juice, Wheatgrass Juice, Kale Juice, Spearmint Oil
Check Naked Cold Pressed Juice, Hearty Greens, 12 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Cold Pressed Juice, Hearty Greens, 12 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Naked Cold Pressed Juice, Hearty Greens, 12 oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


