Is Naked Cookie Dough Chocolate Mint Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened (Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Honey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Peppermint Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk Powder.

Check Naked Cookie Dough Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go