Is Naked Energy Citrus Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), niacin (as nicotinic acid), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl), folate (as folic acid), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), calcium (as calcium carbonate), CaroSyn® beta-alanine, creatine monohydrate, Ajipure® L-arginine, caffeine (from 100% organic green coffee beans). Cane Sugar, Natural Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Fermented Cane Sugar (reb-m), Beet Juice (for Color) a

Check Naked Energy Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go