Is Naked Green Machine Super Smoothie 750ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, sweet-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack, blended into smoothies, or enjoyed as a quick refreshment. Reviews frequently cite portability and pleasant taste, though some customers report excessive sweetness, inconsistent thickness between bottles, and varied refrigeration storage preferences, often noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice from Concentrate (50%), Water, Banana Puree, Kiwi Puree (7%), Peach Puree (5%), Apple Puree from Concentrate (5%), Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (4.5%), Mango Puree from Concentrate, Spirulina Powder (0.2%), Natural Flavourings, Spinach Powder, Vitamins C, E, B6, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Chlorella Powder

Check Naked Green Machine Super Smoothie 750ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Naked Green Machine Super Smoothie 750ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastOn The Go