This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Naked Green Machine Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE, MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, KIWI PUREE, SPIRULINA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ALFALFA, BROCCOLI, SPINACH, BARLEY GRASS, WHEATGRASS, PARSLEY, GINGER ROOT, KALE, ODORLESS GARLIC.

Check Naked Green Machine Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSnacking