Is Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- natural flavour
- amino acids
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acids (Glycine, L-Tryptophan), Coconut Milk Acacia Gum, Cocoa (16%, Organic Cacao (6%, "Energy, protein, fat, saturated, carbohydrate, sugars, dietary fibre, sodium, gluten, magnesium". Thickening Agents (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour. Minerals (Magnesium Oxide. Zinc Gluconate, Botanical Extracts (Ashwagandha. Camu Camu, Passion Flower, Natural Sweeteners (Steviol Glycoside, Thaumatin.
Check Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


