Is Naked Juice Half Naked Lively Greens Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass
  • wheat from wheatgrass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Cucumber Juice, Apple Puree, Peach Puree, Orange Juice, Lemon Juice, Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavors, Spirulina, Alfalfa, Broccoli, Spinach, Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Ginger Root, Parsley, Kale, Garlic, Contains Coconut And Wheat From Wheatgrass

Check Naked Juice Half Naked Lively Greens Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Half Naked Lively Greens Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking