Is Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut
  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Watermelon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice, Passion Fruit Juice, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Chokeberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Chokeberry Juice Concentrate), Elderberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Contains Coconut

Check Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsTargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz | Spoonful