Is Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Watermelon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Water From Concentrate (Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice, Passion Fruit Juice, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Chokeberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Chokeberry Juice Concentrate), Elderberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Contains Coconut
Check Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Naked Juice Half Naked Watermelon Passionfruit Juice Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


