Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Blueberry Puree , Apple Puree , Blackberry Puree , Soy Protein Isolate , Carrot Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Carrot Juice Concentrate ) , Pea Protein Concentrate , Natural Flavors , Blueberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Blueberry Juice Concentrate ) .

Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie is available at 2 retailers

TargetMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking