Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Blueberry Puree , Apple Puree , Blackberry Puree , Soy Protein Isolate , Carrot Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Carrot Juice Concentrate ) , Pea Protein Concentrate , Natural Flavors , Blueberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Blueberry Juice Concentrate ) .

Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Plant Protein Blueberry Banana Juice Smoothie is available at 2 retailers

TargetMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking