Is Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice, Kiwi Puree, Banana Puree, Passionfruit Juice, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Vitamin D3
Check Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
GRAIN FREE NAKED PIZZA CRUST MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Naked Juice Plus Sunshine with Vitamin D, 15.2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


