Is Naked Juice Rainbow Machine Vegetarian?

Description
The Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is a product that is known for its delicious taste, as people think the juice is delicious. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or what people say about it is available.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is a product that is known for its delicious taste, as people think the juice is delicious. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or what people say about it is available.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Kiwi Puree, Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Mango Puree, Red Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Beet Juice Concentrate), Blackberry Puree, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin D3.
Check Naked Juice Rainbow Machine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Rainbow Machine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


