Is Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter bean
butter bean
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (59%) (Tomato, Onion, Green Bean, Carrot, Fennel , Parsnip, Spinach), Water, Beans (Butter Bean and /or Cannellini, Lentils (11%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Canola), Ginger, Salt, Coriander, Apple, Garlic, Turmeric, Lemon, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel Seeds
Check Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


