Is Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Coconut Cream, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Carrageenan)), Potato, Carrot, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Mineral Salt (Calcium Sulphate)), Curry Paste, Palm Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Edamame Beans, Tamarind, Peanuts, Coriander, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Kaffir Lime, Spices
Check Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Naked Kitchen Chilled Meal Thai Massaman Curry 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


