Is Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (carrot, Onion, Swede, Potato, Kumara, Pumpkin), Water, Coconut Cream (12%) (coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Edamame Bean (soy), Rice Noodle, Tofu (soy), Sugar, Curry Paste, Lime, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Paste, Salt, Tamarind, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger, Lemongrass, Pepper. Contains Soy. It may also contain Egg, Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.
Check Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Fragrant Thai Red Curry With Tamarind & Rice Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


